AliExpressMore from AliExpress →

ESD-Safe Anti-Static Precision Tweezers

$1.34$3.35Save 60%

In stock at aliexpress.com

A pair of ESD-safe precision tweezers with anti-static metal tips, sold for electronics and jewelry repair. At $1.34 it is a very low-risk tool for handling small parts. AliExpress lists over 53,000 orders with 93% positive feedback, a touch lower than many listings.

AliExpress review·All 52,612 AliExpress products·AliExpress coupons & deals·Visit aliexpress.com

Price from AliExpress at our last check (refreshed weekly). The final price, shipping and any import charges show at AliExpress checkout. We may earn a commission if you buy.

Highlights

  • Anti-static tips intended for static-sensitive electronics
  • Heavy-duty metal construction per the title
  • Suited to small components and jewelry parts
  • Sold as a single tool

Best for

Hobbyists and phone repairers who need a cheap ESD-safe pair of tweezers for circuit boards and small parts.

Things to consider

  • Tip shape (pointed, flat or curved) is not stated, so check photos and any option choices before ordering
  • Anti-static tips reduce risk but are no substitute for a wrist strap and grounded mat when working on sensitive chips
  • Expect roughly one to three weeks in transit, and returns follow AliExpress Buyer Protection rather than a brand's policy

Key specs

Price$1.34
UseElectronics and jewelry repair
FeatureESD-safe anti-static tips
MaterialMetal (per title)
AliExpress seller dataOver 53,000 orders, 93% positive feedback

Our take

A throwaway-cheap ESD tweezer that does the job for bench work. Expect decent, not precision-grade, tips.

ESD-Safe Anti-Static Precision Tweezers at a glance

BrandAliExpress
Price$1.34 (was $3.35)
TypeHand Tools
AvailabilityIn stock at aliexpress.com
ReturnsEligible items can be returned within 90 days of payment, with the first return on each…

Price check

At $1.34, the ESD-Safe Anti-Static Precision Tweezers is one of AliExpress's more affordable items, whose 52,612 listed products run $1 to $1,229.

It's currently 60% below its listed price of $3.35. Sale prices can end without notice, so check the live price before you order.

Similar items from other brands we track run $6.99 to $69.97.

Buying from AliExpress

AliExpress is a legitimate marketplace that is worth using for cheap, low-risk things like cables, tools, cleaning supplies and small home items, as long as you can wait and you buy from well-rated sellers. Skip it for anything safety-critical, brand-name or urgent. Check the seller's feedback score, the delivery estimate and the import-charge line at checkout before you pay.

Shipping
AliExpress's 2024 US guarantee listed Choice orders at 5 to 12 days and standard orders at 8 to 14 days, but real-world standard shipping from China often runs longer. Items marked Ship from United States come from local stock. Free shipping on Choice orders depends on a minimum order shown at checkout.
Returns
Eligible items can be returned within 90 days of payment, with the first return on each order free, according to AliExpress's 2024 US announcement. Return terms vary by seller and item, so check the product page. Custom, perishable and hygiene items are generally excluded.
Warranty
AliExpress does not publish a marketplace-wide product warranty. Coverage depends on the individual seller, and Buyer Protection covers non-delivery, damage and not-as-described claims instead.
Payment
US shoppers can pay by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover, PayPal, Apple Pay and Google Pay. Instalment options such as Klarna and PayPal Pay Later appear on some orders, and availability varies.
International
AliExpress sells to shoppers worldwide. For US orders, import duties on low-value parcels have applied since the duty-free exemption ended in 2025, and state sales tax is added at checkout.

Read our full AliExpress review and shop all products →

Frequently asked questions

What does ESD-safe mean on tweezers?
It means the tips are meant to bleed off static charge slowly instead of zapping delicate chips. Using a grounded work surface still matters for modern boards.
Can I use them for eyebrow plucking?
The listing targets electronics and jewelry work, and the tips are likely finer than grooming tweezers. A dedicated beauty tweezer is a better fit.
Is it worth buying at this price?
For about the price of a coffee-shop sticker, yes, as a spare tool. For daily professional use, check the tips under magnification when it arrives.
Is the ESD-Safe Anti-Static Precision Tweezers on sale?
Yes. AliExpress lists it at $1.34, down from $3.35 (60% off). Sale prices change, so confirm the live price on aliexpress.com.
Is there a discount on the ESD-Safe Anti-Static Precision Tweezers?
AliExpress publishes these ways to save: Coins in the app. AliExpress sets the terms, which can change; our AliExpress coupons page has the details.
What is AliExpress's return policy?
Eligible items can be returned within 90 days of payment, with the first return on each order free, according to AliExpress's 2024 US announcement. Return terms vary by seller and item, so check the product page. Custom, perishable and hygiene items are generally excluded.
How long does AliExpress take to ship?
AliExpress's 2024 US guarantee listed Choice orders at 5 to 12 days and standard orders at 8 to 14 days, but real-world standard shipping from China often runs longer. Items marked Ship from United States come from local stock. Free shipping on Choice orders depends on a minimum order shown at checkout.
Does the ESD-Safe Anti-Static Precision Tweezers come with a warranty?
AliExpress's published warranty terms: AliExpress does not publish a marketplace-wide product warranty. Coverage depends on the individual seller, and Buyer Protection covers non-delivery, damage and not-as-described claims instead.
Where can I buy the ESD-Safe Anti-Static Precision Tweezers?
The ESD-Safe Anti-Static Precision Tweezers is sold directly by AliExpress on aliexpress.com. The Shop now button on this page goes straight to the product there.
Is the ESD-Safe Anti-Static Precision Tweezers in stock?
Yes. AliExpress lists it as in stock on aliexpress.com as of our latest check. Stock and prices refresh throughout the day.
Is AliExpress a legit store?
AliExpress is a legitimate marketplace that is worth using for cheap, low-risk things like cables, tools, cleaning supplies and small home items, as long as you can wait and you buy from well-rated sellers. Skip it for anything safety-critical, brand-name or urgent. Check the seller's feedback score, the delivery estimate and the import-charge line at checkout before you pay. Our full AliExpress review covers shipping, returns and what to check before ordering.
Is the ESD-Safe Anti-Static Precision Tweezers expensive?
At $1.34 it is on the affordable end of AliExpress's range ($1 to $1,229 across 52,612 products), and similar items from other brands run $6.99 to $69.97.

More from AliExpress

Shop all AliExpress →

Alternatives from other brands